Visa Requirements

The following are the visa requirements to get study visa of Russian Federation. 

  • Filled Visa Application Form
  • International Passport (Traveling Document valid not less than two year).
  • Original Invitation Letter from the University
  • Original School Certificates ( O level/ SSCE/ HSSC , Bachelor or Master Degree if available), (should be legalized)
  • General Health- Medical Certificate issued at least two months prior the entrance in to Russia (should be legalized)
  • HIV- AIDS test issued at least two months prior to the entrance (should be legalized)
  • 2 Pictures 3.5 x 4.5 cm
  • To and Fro Air ticket valid for one year.